Warning: mysqli_num_fields() expects parameter 1 to be mysqli_result, boolean given in /home/brandwikitoday/public_html/wp-includes/wp-db.php on line 3182
PAST GRAND RANKS 2018 (MARK) - Grand Lodge of India

PAST GRAND RANKS 2018 (MARK)

 

GRAND LOGE OF MARK MASTER MASONS OF INDIA

PAST GRAND RANKS 2018

PAST DEPUTY GRAND MASTER (R.W.BROTHER)

 SHYAM KRISHNA AGRAWAL
DR. JAVED AKHTAR
 GAUTAM BASU
 SHANTANU MAZUMDAR
 SREEKUMAR MOOKERJEE
DR. RABINDRA NATH BHATTACHARYA
 S.K. CHHIBBER
 BHUPENDER GUPTA
DR. S.P. SHARMA
DR. N.S. SODHI
 J.K. TAYAL
 SUBHASH MAHAJAN
DR. SURESH K. SHARMA
 R.L. VOHRA
 BHISHAM BAKSHI
 RAJIV SONI
 ANUP KUMAR
 G.D. RAO
DR. R.K. DHAR
 HARBACHAN SINGH
 MAHESH K. MALIK
 A.N. SETH
 U.P. KESARWANI
 S.S. SAMBI
 ASHOK KUMAR SHARMA
 SATISH JOHN
 M.M.S. SALUJA
 BHARAT CHAWLA
 R.S. GROVER
 ALOK KAPOOR
 N.K. KHANNA
 DEEPAK AHUJA
 K.S. CHANDRASHEKHAR
DR. K.P. GEORGE
JUSTICE S. JAGADEESAN
 T.T. KURUVILLA
 S. MARIMUTHU
 C.J. MATHEW
WG.CDR. M.V. PADMANABHAN,  I.A.F.(RETD.)
 K.L.NARASIMHA RAO
 D. SANTHIKUMAR
 A.P. SHENAI
 S. THIRUGNANAMURTHY
 P. VELAYUDHAM
MAJOR P.RAMA RAO
DR. K. LOGANATHAN
 G.ASHOK MOHAN
 R.B. ANKLESARIA
 RAJNIKANT K. SHAH

 

 

 

PAST ASSISTANT GRAND MASTER (R.W.BROTHER)

 

 KRISHNA RANJAN
 AMALENDU SAIN
 AJIT KUMAR SHAHA
 ASHWANI KUMAR GUPTA
 C.S. KOCHAR
DR. KAMAL PRAKASH
 L.S. SETH
 M.K. MAHAJAN
 OM KAPOOR
 HARPAL SINGH
 RAJ KUMAR AGARWAL
 SANJIV GANDHI
DR. S.K. AGARWAL
DR. A. DEVADAS
 S. JEGATHEESAN
 NARAYAN MANIAN
 K. SHANKAR
 N. SHANMUGAM
 R.M. SHANMUGAVADIVEL
 S.V.S. SOMANADHAM
 P.V. SOMARAJAN
DR. SUJIT VASUDEVAN
 S. PERUMAL
 M.S. SUNDARAVEL
 MINOO M. MASTER

 

PAST GRAND SENIOR WARDEN (R.W.BROTHER)

 

 SREEKUMAR CHOUDHURY
 DILIP KUMAR SARKAR
 H.S. SADANA
 RAVI KR. AGARWAL
 K.V.S. ANJANEYAMURTHY
DR. L.D.SUDHAKARA BABU
 V.N. JAYAPRAKASAM
 G.HIRENDRA KAMATH
 AZIZ MEHDI
 MANU MENDA
MOHD. FUAAD MIRZA
 T.S. MURALIDHARAN
 P.K. MURUGESAN DURAI
 PREMJIT NAGENDRAN
 K.P. PRABHAKARAN
 R.RAJIV RAJ
 M.S. RAMESH
DR. B.MAHESWARA RAO
 B.V.NAGESWARA RAO
 S. RAVINDER
 M.V. SATYANARAYANA
 RAJAN SEKRI
P.A. SINGALA
JUSTICE C.Y. SOMAYAJULU
 A. SRIDHAR
 V.S. SUDHAKAR
 S. VADIVELMURUGAN
 C.UPENDRA KAMATH
 N. VIJAYAKUMAR
 S.F. DORDI
 TUSHAR M. ZAVERI

 

PAST GRAND JUNIOR WARDEN(R.W.BROTHER)

 

 V.K. AILAWADI
DR. ANJAN CHAKRAVARTY
 NURUL HASSAN
 PERVEZ S. KAIKOBAD
 SUNDEEP KUMAR JALAN
 U.K. PAWRA
 HARPAL SINGH RANAUTA
 B.S. SAINI
 RANBIR SINGH
 G.B.S. CHOPRA
 SUMAN KAPUR
 P.H. DEBARA
 AJAY GOEL
CDR. C.P. GUPTA
 R.S. GUPTA
DR. HARI SINGH
 VISHAL BAKSHI
 MUFFAZAL S. FEDERAL
 T.K. DHANALIWALA
 N. GANESH
 SUNIL R. MORARKA
 V.L. NARAYANAN
 P.G.SUKUMARAN NAYAR
 PRATAP KARAN PAUL
 P.ASHOK GAJAPATHI RAJU
 K. RANGARAO
 S.S. REVADI
 R.M. SHANMUGAM
 S. SWAMINATHAN
 APPU KURIAN
DR. G. RAGHUVARAN
 V.RAMACHANDRAN NAIR
 S. MADHU
 MATHEW THOMAS
DR. M.N. MUKUNDAN
 K. GOPALAN
 T. RAVINDRAN
 VIJAY KUMAR GAUHAR
 G.J. ANCHERIL
 K. GOPAL
 L. RAVICHANDRAN
 R. VENKATESH
 ASHOK R. KOLHE
 RAJENDRA P. NAIDU
 A.A. RANGWALLA
 JAL S. THANAWALA

 

 

 

PAST GRAND MASTER OVERSEER(V.W.BROTHER)

 

 SANJEEV KR. GUPTA
 N.K. SHARMA
 PREM BEHL
 A.B. BHALERAO
 P.C. DHANANJEYA
 RAJU C. JACOB
DR. R.N. JOSHI
 C.RANGANADHA RAO
 T.HANUMANTHA RAO
 S. UMESH
 T.K. UNNI

 

PAST GRAND SENIOR OVERSEER (V.W.BROTHER)

 

 AMBRISH SINGH ROY
 P.K. KHANNA
 BHANU PRATAP SINGH
 GURINDER SINGH
 TREASURE PAUL
DR. R. RAVIKUMAR
DR. A.VISWANATH SHETTY
 S.GANAPATHI SUBRAMANIAN

 

PAST GRAND JUNIOR OVERSEER(V.W.BROTHER)

 

 Y.K. GUPTA
 D.C. MISRA
 RAMESH ROY
 PERVEZ J.B. JAL

 

PAST GRAND CHAPLAIN(V.W.BROTHER)

 

 ASHOK KUMAR AGARWAL
JUSTICE D.D. SUD
 V.S. JAYASHANKER
 P.G. KULKARNI
 JOTHIRLINGANA GOUD PATIL
DR. A.C. RAGHURAM
 S.D. RAMALINGAM
 V.MADHUSUDHANA REDDY
 A.G. SARAFF
 T.J.BABU SEBASTIAN
DR. ANAND V. SHETTY
DR. R.N. ARWARI
 GEORGE A. DUKE
 ASPI B. ENGINEER
 ATUL G. MENDHEKAR

 

PAST GRAND REGISTRAR(V.W.BROTHER)

 

DR. R.M. MATHUR
 RAKESH NAND
 JOHN P. MENEZES
 R. SUNDAR
 V.R. AVADHANI
 SURESH MEHRA
COL. N.N. KHANNA

 

PAST PRESIDENT OF GENERAL BOARD(V.W.BROTHER)

 V. ARULAPPAN
 V. CHAKRAPANI
 S. CHANDRAMOULI
 S. CHIDAMBARAM
 K.SHARATH CHOUDARY
 J. JAYAKAR
 S. KRISHNAN
DR. K.SATHISH KUMAR
 AVSM E.S. LALA
 YASHKARAN SINGH LAULY
 C. NAGARAJU
 K.P. NARAYAN
 V.S. NAYAK
DR K.GANESH PAI
 R. RAMABHADRAN
 K.S. RAMALINGAM
DR. A.B.NARASINGA RAO
DR. A.CHANDRASEKHAR RAO
 J.B.SANKARA RAO
 V. SIVAKUMAR
 K. NARAYANAN
 G.K. DAWARA
CAPT. SITARAM G. MODAK

 

PAST GRAND DIRECTOR OF CEREMONIES(V.W.BROTHER)

 

 UMESH KR. DHANDHANIA
 DHRUBENDRA NATH BANERJEE
 J.N. CHANDLA
 ANOOP K. SUD
 HARSHADRAY CHHAGANLAL JOSHI
 ASHWINKUMAR RATILAL SUMERIA
 A.S. DHILLON
 VIJAY POKHALATH KUMAR
 S.K. SRIVASTAVA
 ROGER OSCAR CHRISTIAN
 M.KRISHNA MOHAN
 ADITYA MUKHERJEE
 S. PARAMASIVAN
 A.KULATHOORAN PILLAI
 P.B. PRAKASH
 K.V. RAMESAM
 M.V. RENGARAJAN
 GOPAL N. WADHWANI
 P.M. ANAND
DR. DEEPAK K. DE
DR. K.B. SAXENA

 

 

PAST DEPUTY GRAND REGISTRAR(V.W.BROTHER)

 

DR. BASUDEB GHOSH
 PAWAN KHANNA
 S. EGYASAMY
 R. JAYARAMAN
COL. N.R. KURUP
 JAYAKAR B. MALLAIAH
 C.S. MADHAVAN
DR. ATUL M. MODI

 

PAST GRAND SENIOR DEACON(W.BROTHER)

 

 B. AMARNAATH
DR. M.GEORGE ERALY
 VISWANATHAN GANAPATHY
 ASHOK MIRPURI
 S. PASUPATHY
 G.SUBBA RAO
DR. C.D. SREENIVASA MURTHY
 B.K. SRINIVAS

 

PAST JUNIOR GRAND DEACON(W.BROTHER)

 

DR. TAPENDRA NATH GHOSH
 R.C. MISRA
 HARDIP SIKUND
 GURBHAKASH SINGH SRAO
 PANKAJ KHANNA
 V.S. ANGADI
 S.M. ASHRAF
 PERVEZ M. BHAGAT
 U.RAMDAS MALLYA
 RAMESH V. NIKAM
 DEVESH J. PATEL
 S. PATTABHIRAMAN
 RAMAPPA RAJENDRAN
 T.NARAYAN RAO
 A. RAVINDRAN
 K. SURENDRANATH
 S.T. GAUTHAMAN
 D.J. SUKHIA

 

PAST GRAND INSPECTOR OF WORKS(W.BROTHER)

 

 SANJAY KISHORE
 SUNIL MEHRA
 GIRISH AGIWAL
DR. R. BHASKARAN
 A.K. CHODDA
 M. GANESH KUMAR
 G.N. GOPALARATHNAM
 THOMAS C. JOSEPH
 K.P.ABDUL KAREEM
 S. LAKSHMINARAYANAN
 MADAN G. MAKHIJA
DR. P.BALACHANDRAN NAIR
 S. PONNUSWAMY
 P.R. RATHNAM
COL. S.M. SREEKANTA
 D. SREENIVASAN
 P. SRINIVASAN
 K. VENKANNA
 P.A. CHIKASKAR

 

PAST DEPUTY GRAND DIRECTOR OF CEREMONIES(W.BROTHER)

 

 HEMANT HANSUKA
 S.C. SOOD
 GURDEEP SINGH ARORA
 JAGRAJ SINGH CHOHAN
 NARESH KUMAR SOOD
 B. ASWATHAMA
 S. DHANARAJ
 J.G. FERNANDEZ
 V. JEYAMOHAN
DR. V.M. KALLIANPURKAR
 N.KRISHNA KUMAR
 JOSEPH MARKOS
 RAMKUMAR MENON
PROF. M. NATARAJAN
DR. K. PREMACHANDRAN
 THOMAS T. RAMAPURAM
 L.PANDURANGA RAO
 RANJIT SAHADEVAN
 P. SHANMUGARAJ

 

PAST ASSISTANT GRAND DIRECTOR OF CEREMONIES(W.BROTHER)

 

 RISHI DEWAN
 RAMESH KUMAR MEHROTRA
 A.S. BEN ROY
 REJI MARKOS
 ARUN A. MEHTA
 M. PADMAKUMAR
 M. PALANISWAMI
 K. PERRAJU
 P. SRIDHARAN
 S. SUKUMAR
 S.E. VASUDEVAN
 K. KASTHURI
 PIYUSH K. MATHUR
 MEHERNOSH N. PATEL
DR. PARESH R. RAVAL

 

PAST GRAND SWORD BEARER(W.BROTHER)

 

 SOMINDER PRAKASH SHARMA
 RAMESH KACKER
 G.N. BEHL
DR. K.G. GHORPADE
 M.M.MOHAMMAD HANEEF
 M.S. KRISHNA
 S.V. KULKARNI
 A. MARIAPPASAMY
 VELU MUTHU
DR. A. NAGARAJAN
 G. NATARAJASUNDARAM
 G. PRASANNA
 R.MOHAN RAJ
 V.L.N. RAO
 C.S. RAVISHANKAR
 R.K. SAHGAL
 K.M. SUKADEV
 G.S. SUNDER
CAPT. B.S. RAO
 JEHANGIR J. WADIA

 

PAST DEPUTY GRAND SWORD BEARER(W.BROTHER)

 

 VINAY CHANDLA
 ANURAG KAPOOR
 SEETARAM AGRAWAL
 M. ILANGOVAN
 K.V.RAMANA MURTHY
 M.HARISH CHANDRA NAYAK
 SURESH P. RAGHAVAN
 K.V. SATYANARAYANA
 K.S. SREEKANTH
 PRADEEP EAPEN THOMAS
 G.R. VENKATANARAYANA
 M. VINAYAGA MURTHY
 PARTHA BISWAS

 

PAST ASSISTANT GRAND SWORD BEARER(W.BROTHER)

 

 BALARAM KUNDU
 S.C. MEHROTRA
 SHABBIR H. EKHLAS
 SUNIL GEORGE
 M. GOVINDARAJ
 MURALI JAYAPRAKASAM
 MANI V. MENON
DR. SURESH MITTA
 AKHILESH G. NAIR
 KARTIK M. PATEL
 ARVIND RANGAN
DR. C.VEERABHADRA RAO
DR. JAYARAM K. SHETTY
 L. SUKUMAR
 V.V. ABHYANKAR

 

PAST GRAND STANDARD BEARER(W.BROTHER)

 

DR. S.K. KAUSHIK
 JASWINDER SINGH
 SURINDER THAPAR
 S.C. JAIN
 MOHIT MADHOK
 V.K. AGARWAL
 S.K. AGARWAL
 K.P. ACHAR
 N.L. BHAGAWAN
B.K. KALE
 T. MALAIYARASAN
 C.S. MOHAN RAM
 V. NAGAPPAN
 K. NAGARAJAN
 D.V. NAGMULE
DR. ASHOK PANDIT
 G. PRABHAKAR
 M.NAGESWARA RAO
DR. R.M. SHENOY
DR. D.K. SHETTY
 S. THIRUNAVUKARASU
DR. K.S. VASU
DR A.K. WANDRE

 

PAST ASSISTANT GRAND STANDARD BEARER(W.BROTHER)

 

 VASU BHASIN
 H.S. DHANJAL
 K.V.S. GUPTA
 ANIL KUMAR JAIN
 NALIN JAIN
 MOHINDER SINGH
 SANJEEV SURI
 S. ANDIAPPAN
 M.K. CHIDAMBARANATH
 R. KRISHNAMOORTHY
 T. KRISHNAMURTHY
DR. H.L. MANKANI
 M RAMANI
 S.R.K. RAVI KUMAR
 S. RAVISHANKAR
 ANURAG SAHAE
DR. S. SHANMUGAM
 SATHRASALA SHARATH BABU
 SURESH SHENOI
 C. SITARAM
 V.KUMAR SUBRAMANIAM
DR. ABRAHAM THOMAS
 VIJAY VASUDEVAN
 M. VIJAYAKUMAR

 

PAST ASSISTANT GRAND SECRETARY(W.BROTHER)

 

 SARVESH N. MATHUR
 PANKAJ BANSAL
 L. ANANTH
 K.K. CHANDRAN
 S.G. GANACHARI
 CHINNASAMY GANESAN
DR. V.G. GOVEKAR
DR. K. JYOTHINDRA KUMAR
 S.K. KANNAPPAN
 P.B. MENON
DR. ANIL G. MUDBIDRI
 T. MUTHUKUMARAN
DR. S. NATARAJAN
 M. NAVANEETHAKRISHNAN
 K.C. PRABHAKARAN
 SAJAN PULIMOOD
 G. RAMANA
 KUSHAL ROY
 G. SELVARAJAN
 T.VIDYA SHANKAR
DR. S. SUBBIAH
 C.K.SIVA SUBRAMANIAM
 KOSHY P. TITUS
 JAMES VERGHESE
 KAYOMARZ K. MEDHORA

 

PAST GRAND ORGANIST(W.BROTHER)

 

 NARINDER GUPTA
 SUBHASH MALIK
 K.T. AJITH
DR. K.G. ALEXANDER
CDR. S. CHANDRASEKARAN
 S.V. DESHPANDE
 G. FRANCIS XAVIER
DR. M. ILANGOVAN
DR. D.A. JAGDALE
 A. JAYAKUMAR
 P.V. JESWENT
 MAHENDRA N. JOGANI
 G.H. KOTNISE
DR. M.G.S. KUMARAGURU
 G. MADANARAJ
 P.V.RAMANA MURTHY
DR. R.NAGARAJA NAIDU
 B.K. NAMBIAR
 D.S. PADMANABHAN NAIR
 V.K. PARTHASARATHY
DR. C. PHANENDRA
 B.S. PURSHOTHAM
DR. AJITKUMAR RAGHUVARAN
 RAMESH RAI
 S. RAJAGOPAL
 U. RAMU
DR. R.R. RAO
DR. D.NARAYANA REDDY
 K. RETNAN
 ALWAR SETHUPATHY
DR. V. SHANMUGAM
 S. SOMASUNDARAM
 G. SURESH
 K.R. TANDUR
 K.V.B. VARAPRASAD
 P. VIJAY KUMAR
 S. VITHYASHANKAR

 

 

 

PAST GRAND INNER GUARD(W.BROTHER)

 

DR. SHAILENDRA KUMAR
 SURESH SINGH
 NAVENDU KR. ADAVAL
DR. ANIL AGARWAL
 C.S. DHILLON
 SHAM NARAIN GUPTA
 ARUN JAIN
 SUDHIR JALOTA
 SANJEEV KUTHIALA
 PRADIP MOHAN LAL PATEL
 DHANANJAY SHARMA
 RAJEEV SOOD
 KAMAL BUTAIL
 C.V. ANGADI
 N. CHANDRARAJ
 JACOB CHERIAN
 R.V. DESHPANDE
 SHRIPAD M. HERLEKAR
 J. JAYASURIAN
 B.T. KHANNA
 GOPI KUMAR
 S. PALANISWAMI
DR. R.V. RANGAN
CAPT. P.S. SIVANKUTTY
 S. VALLIYAPPAN
 S. VENKATACHALAM
 M.JOSEPH VINCENT
 T.L. VISWANATHAN
 HARISH J. SHAH

 

PAST ASSISTANT GRAND INNER GUARD(W.BROTHER)

 

 M.S. MANN
 S.NICHANI DAULAT
 SRINIVAS GANTA
 H.M.KADHER MOHIADEEN
 V.R. RAGHURAMAN
DR. A.DIVAKAR RAO
LT.COL. S.J.BHASKAR RAO
 N.G. RAVINDRA
 S. VENKATAKRISHNA
 MAHESH V. YAVAGAL

 

PAST GRAND STEWARD (W.BROTHER)

 

 S.B. AGARWAL
 V.P. CHANDNA
 CHETAN GARG
 B.D. GOEL
 ROOP NARAIN GUPTA
 RAJESH MARWAH
 GAURAV MEHROTRA
 RAVINDER SHARMA
 VED KR. SRIVASTAVA
 ABHISHEK TANDON
 K.R. ANANTHARAMAN
 S. GANESH RAM
 M.D. GEORGE
 K. GIRIDHARAN
 A.R. HOLLA
 V. KSHEERASAGAR
 S. MEENAKSHISUNDARAM
 B.M.K. MURTHY
 K. NATARAJAN
 PERLA PRABHAKAR
 K.S. SANKARAN
 A.K. SHEREIF
 A.S.SURESH SHENOY
DR. C. THANGAVELU
 SAGAR GALA
 M.M AMALSADWALA
 M.V. BORGAONKAR
 ANIL KANTILAL THANAVALA
 S.N. ZAVERI

 

PAST GRAND TYLER(W.BROTHER)

 

 RAM KISHORE GARG
 DALIP MEHRA
 SRIRANG ABKARI
 M. ANAND
 A.B. BIDAPA
 I.A. CHIDAMBARAM
 V. JAYARAM
 N.SIRISH KUMAR
 JYOTI SWARUP NAIR
 S.MAHESHKUMAR PILLAI
 L. RAJESH
 P.P.K. RAO
 K. RAVI
 T.A. SRINIVASAN
 D. SUDHAKAR
 G.S. WELLING